St Bernadettes  
 
     
 
 
 
St Bernadette's Home Our Mission Our Prospectus Calendar Newsletters Our Contact Details
School Staff

 

C:\Users\catherine\AppData\Local\Microsoft\Windows\Temporary Internet Files\Low\Content.IE5\PIR0I7OT\MP900439243[1].JPGC:\Users\catherine\AppData\Local\Microsoft\Windows\Temporary Internet Files\Low\Content.IE5\FCWGZNB6\MP900439480[2].JPG

SENIOR LEADERSHIP  TEAM                
Mrs J Zamora– Head Teacher
Mrs M Smith– a/Deputy Head Teacher

Mrs Z Romans –SENCO

Mrs R Morris – Teacher and FS Leader

Mrs L Stedman – School Business Manager

C:\Users\catherine\AppData\Local\Microsoft\Windows\Temporary Internet Files\Low\Content.IE5\PIR0I7OT\MP900439243[1].JPG

SENIOR MANAGEMENT TEAM
As opposite plus
Mrs C Perrett – Teacher/ Leader of Learning for Literacy
Miss K Bond– Teacher/ Leader of Learning for Mathematics

Mrs J Pughe – Leader of Religious Education

Miss R Antony – Leader of Early Basic Skills

Mrs M Fisher – Leader of Teaching and Learning in FS

 

 

business,boxes,office supplies,papers,occupations,stands,arts,paintings,smudged

 

ADMIN TEAM
Mrs R Delaney – Admin Assistant
Mrs C Oldfield – Receptionist/Admin
Mrs L Rockell - Receptionist/Admin

 

 

         acorns-new-icon-300x300

 

 

ACORNS – Nursery
Mrs R Morris - Teacher
Mrs H Perrin – Nursery Nurse
Mrs T Forman – Nursery Nurse

Miss S Fletcher – Nursery Nurse

C:\Users\head.STBERNADETTES-A\AppData\Local\Microsoft\Windows\Temporary Internet Files\Content.IE5\YHVEDRW0\j0437308[1].jpg

SAPLINGS LOURDES - Reception
Miss R Zahedi– Teacher
Mrs J Gillions – Nursery Nurse
Mrs C Richardson – Teaching Assistant with Saplings Lourdes and Bernadettes

 

C:\Users\head.STBERNADETTES-A\AppData\Local\Microsoft\Windows\Temporary Internet Files\Content.IE5\YHVEDRW0\j0437308[1].jpg

SAPLINGS BERNADETTES – Reception
Mrs M Fisher – Teacher

Mrs L Tyerman – Nursery Nurse

Mrs C Richardson – Teaching Assistant with Saplings Lourdes and Bernadettes

Seahorse sea horse clip art image 5

 

SEAHORSE – Year 1
Mrs K Harrison – Teacher
Mrs C Agnel – Teaching Assistant


 

STARFISH – Year 1
Mrs F Lazzari– Teacher
Mrs J Rodriguez Pineda – Teaching Assistant

MCj04240040000[1]

 

DOLPHIN – Year 2
Miss R Antony – Teacher

Mrs T Lowe – Teaching Assistant

 

MCj04414170000[1]

 

TURTLE – Year 2
Miss C Dixon – Teacher
Mrs D Julian – Teaching Assistant

MCAN03770_0000[1]

PANDA – Year 3
Mrs C Perrett – Teacher
Mrs S Moore – Teaching Assistant

KANGAROO – Year 3
Mrs G Patel– Teacher
Miss C ThompsonTeaching  Assistant

 

MCj04413980000[1]

 

LION – Year 4
Mr R Small– Teacher
Mrs M Held - Teaching Assistant

MC900057217[1]    

 

LEOPARD – Year 4

Miss K Rodricks/Mrs C Rodricks– Teacher

Mrs M Dyett– Teaching Assistant

  eagle.bmp 

EAGLE – Year 5
Mr T Collins– Teacher
Mrs D Perry– Teaching Assistant

        
FALCON – Year 5
Mrs E Molloy/Mrs Z Romans- Teacher

Mr M Telfer – Teaching Assistant

 

j0083187[1]

METEOR – Year 6
Mrs J Pughe – Teacher
Mrs A Enright – Teaching Assistant

j0438714[2]

                         

 

COMET – Year 6
Miss K Bond - Teacher
Mrs M Mumford – Teaching Assistant

C:\Users\catherine\AppData\Local\Microsoft\Windows\Temporary Internet Files\Low\Content.IE5\5CO40FRL\MP900439444[1].JPG

MIDDAY  SUPERVISORS
Miss S Harrison
Mrs B Joseph
Miss C Dereva
Mrs N Rankin

 

 

OTHER  SUPPORT  STAFF
Mrs C Bland – Cover Teacher

Mr S Penny – Learning Mentor             
Mrs A Kent– Teaching Assistant

Ms K Iskrzynska – FS/EAL Teaching Assistant

Mrs K Drakeley- SEN Teaching Assistant

Mrs E Goddard–SEN Teaching Assistant
Miss H Moore – SEN Teaching Assistant

Mr J Bass- Music Teacher/SEN Teaching Assistant 

Mrs F Kley - SEN Teaching Assistant

Mrs S Smalley - SEN Teaching Assistant  

Mr M  Marchant- Sports Assistant

Mr A Harding - Site Manager

C:\Users\catherine\AppData\Local\Microsoft\Windows\Temporary Internet Files\Low\Content.IE5\YQ8PCVQT\MP900439473[1].JPG

GOVERNORS
Ms M McGowan- Chair Of Governors
Geoff Callan - Foundation Governor

Ruby Anugwom - Foundation Governor

Mr D Johnson- Foundation Governor
Dr A Moro – Foundation Governor
Mr A Misso - Foundation Governor

Mrs G Munyongani - Foundation Governor

Mrs C Atkinson - Parent Appointed Governor

Mrs J Collymore - Parent Appointed Governor
Mrs E Molloy - Staff Governor
Mr S Penny - Staff Governor

Ms F Vines - Clerk to Governors

C:\Program Files\Microsoft Office\MEDIA\CAGCAT10\j0301252.wmf

STAFF PROVIDING OUTSIDE SERVICES
Mr C Homer  - ICT Technician

Mr J Bass - Violin/cello Teacher

MK Music Service staff
Essence - Catering Staff

 

 
 

More links

 

St Bernadette's Staff

Learning

St Bernadette's Beads/Values

Catholic Life

School Council\Pupil Voice

Sports Reports

Eco Council

Forest School

Our Living Curriculum

St Bernadette's Parents Association

Policies

Ofsted & School Information

Inclusion

Admissions

Governors

School Meals

Uniform

Nursery

Feeling Safe

 


 

 

 

 
 
 
 
   
     
 
 
Designed & Maintained by Marble Web Design Marble Web Design